Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,5783,466
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4153,986
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4193,989
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,7594,200
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,8122,369
AzulArgentina 4,0842,538
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5459,660
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9459,287
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,70810,382
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,69010,372
AmberleyAustralia 16,14410,032
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0446,241
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2096,344
AimoresBrazil 1,600994
AlagoinhasBrazil 792492
AltamiraBrazil 1,448900
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0251,259
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,0531,276
ApodiBrazil 173108
AracajuBrazil 682424
AracuaiBrazil 1,332828
AragarcasBrazil 1,8461,147
AraxaBrazil 1,7991,118
Arco VerdeBrazil 433269
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,9416,177
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,9016,153
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7796,698
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,0073,733
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,8186,101
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,7804,835
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8444,875
AbecheChad 6,9654,328
AntofagastaChile 3,9042,426
AricaChile 3,6722,282
AltaiChina 13,1528,173
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3102,678
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2812,660
AraucaColombia 3,7452,327
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,4202,747
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,2722,655
AzuaDominican Republic 4,3432,699
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3655,198
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,5615,320
AswanEgypt 8,4465,249
AsyutEgypt 8,3475,187
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9553,701
AsmaraEritrea 8,9045,533
AssabEritrea 9,2785,766
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,7985,467
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1454,440
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,9706,817
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9507,426
AccraGhana 4,5082,801
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3555,192
AthensGreece 8,0635,011
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,0555,006
AasiaatGreenland 8,2855,148
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8754,894
AputiteqGreenland 8,1345,054
AkureyriIceland 8,0685,014
AgraIndia 12,9698,059
AhmedabadIndia 12,4767,752
AkolaIndia 12,9488,046
AllahabadIndia 13,3628,303
AmritsarIndia 12,5927,825
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,30711,376
AbadanIran 10,0656,255
ArakIran 10,2476,368
AlbengaItaly 7,2374,497
AlgheroItaly 7,0294,368
AmendolaItaly 7,6114,730
AnconaItaly 7,5714,705
ArezzoItaly 7,4474,628
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0952,545
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1642,588
AbashiriJapan 15,6859,747
AburatsuJapan 16,92610,518
AikawaJapan 16,35610,164
AjiroJapan 16,69210,373
AkitaJapan 16,17610,052
AkuneJapan 16,83810,463
AomoriJapan 16,0549,976
AsahikawaJapan 15,7259,771
AsosanJapan 16,77910,427
AmmanJordan 8,9415,556
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,5107,774
AinaziLatvia 8,9955,590
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,5475,933
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,8116,097
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,4845,893
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7336,048
AtarMauritania 4,0482,515
AgalegaMauritius 10,5466,553
AcapulcoMexico 7,0754,397
AayanbulagMongolia 13,8528,608
AltaiMongolia 13,7638,552
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,1768,809
AgadirMorocco 5,0663,148
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,6284,740
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7238,527
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8898,631
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0038,701
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1278,779
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1528,794
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1548,795
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1548,795
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1548,795
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1548,795
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4483,385
AgadezNiger 5,7493,573
AsuncionParaguay 2,9661,843
ArequipaPeru 3,7282,317
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,48010,862
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,8406,115
AradRomania 8,2465,124
AjanRussia 14,3128,894
AldanRussia 13,9308,656
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2986,400
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,9707,438
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,9329,279
AnadyrRussia 12,7797,941
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0456,242
ArmavirRussia 9,6686,008
AstrakhanRussia 10,2176,349
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,3618,924
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2283,870
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,2363,875
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2803,903
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0453,757
Abu HamedSudan 8,3975,218
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,3525,190
AqiqSudan 8,8765,516
ArbaatSudan 8,7795,455
AromaSudan 8,6215,357
AtbaraSudan 8,4275,236
Abu KamalSyria 9,4445,869
AleppoSyria 9,1505,686
AranyaprathetThailand 15,7279,773
AtakpameTogo 4,7042,923
AdanaTurkey 9,0055,596
AfyonTurkey 8,6535,377
AnkaraTurkey 8,8845,521
AntalyaTurkey 8,6095,350
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0146,844
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7004,785
AberporthUk 7,1704,456
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2174,484
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1135,663
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,1595,691
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6456,615
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,6276,604
ArtigasUruguay 3,3312,070
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7944,222
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1065,037
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,0166,224
Abilene, TxUsa 7,6144,732
Ada, MnUsa 8,0895,026
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9234,302
Aiken, ScUsa 6,2513,884
Akron, OhUsa 6,6814,152
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3365,180
Albany, GaUsa 6,2803,902
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3653,955
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6594,760
Albion, NeUsa 7,9074,913
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3165,168
Aledo, IlUsa 7,3414,562
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,0054,974
Algona, IaUsa 7,6684,765
Alice, TxUsa 7,2864,528
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2883,908
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2715,140
Alma, MiUsa 7,0564,385
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1084,417
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8934,905
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,9024,911
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2593,889
Amite, LaUsa 6,7454,191
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,6117,215
Anderson, InUsa 6,9274,304
Anderson, ScUsa 6,3903,971
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5464,068
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9234,302
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,6266,603
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,2313,872
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,8203,617
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,3853,968
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6984,783
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0096,220
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5684,703
Athens, GaUsa 6,3473,944
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,4133,985
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1413,816
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,9488,667
Auburn, NeUsa 7,6574,758
Augusta, GaUsa 6,2073,857
Augusta, MtUsa 9,1405,680
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1914,469
Austin, TxUsa 7,3524,569
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,5077,151
AndizanUzbekistan 12,1987,580
AcariguaVenezuela 3,7002,299
AdenYemen 9,5235,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -