Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8987,394
BustAfghanistan 11,6047,211
BatnaAlgeria 6,5804,089
BecharAlgeria 5,6633,519
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5504,070
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,5733,463
BiskraAlgeria 6,4774,025
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,1623,829
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,5874,093
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,6144,110
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,6284,119
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,1923,848
ByrdAntarctica 9,2505,748
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,3832,724
BarilocheArgentina 5,0993,168
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,8172,372
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0579,978
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,15310,038
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,74010,402
BrestBelarus 8,6845,396
BrusselsBelgium 7,4884,653
Belize CityBelize 5,9423,692
BeninBenin 4,8022,984
BohiconBenin 4,7922,978
BermudaBermuda 4,9653,085
BageBrazil 3,2912,045
BambuiBrazil 1,7981,117
BarbacenaBrazil 1,8491,149
BarbalhaBrazil 235146
BarcelosBrazil 2,6631,655
BarraBrazil 780485
Barra Do CordaBrazil 661411
BarreirasBrazil 995618
BelémBrazil 1,100683
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,7131,065
BelterraBrazil 1,7591,093
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 686426
Bom JesusBrazil 2,8611,778
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,004624
BrasiliaBrazil 1,508937
BrevesBrazil 1,301809
BurgasBulgaria 8,5415,307
BurundiBurundi 7,6084,728
BatouriCameroon 6,0563,763
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7044,166
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,8856,143
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,0165,603
Banff, AbCanada 9,5125,911
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9724,332
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5724,084
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,3045,781
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2255,111
Blue River, BcCanada 9,7866,081
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8054,228
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5606,562
Brandon, MbCanada 8,4315,239
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6215,357
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3155,167
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3626,439
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1443,197
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2626,377
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,7516,059
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5094,045
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,0874,404
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,4983,417
BeijingChina 15,4459,597
BarranquillaColombia 4,3152,682
Benito SalasColombia 4,1012,548
BogotáColombia 4,0242,500
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0955,030
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2854,527
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7014,164
BaniDominican Republic 4,2882,665
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,3512,704
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,2592,646
BahariyaEgypt 8,1835,085
Beni SuefEgypt 8,4115,227
BiarritzFrance 6,6054,105
BordeauxFrance 6,7604,201
BrestFrance 6,8614,263
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2127,588
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2127,589
BitamGabon 5,6993,541
BanjulGambia 3,2542,022
BerlinGermany 8,0895,027
BrockenGermany 7,8964,907
BokeGuinea 3,2502,020
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,2372,012
BudapestHungary 8,1555,068
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1645,073
BangaloreIndia 13,0478,108
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7217,905
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,8648,615
BikanerIndia 12,4947,764
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,27610,735
BabolsarIran 10,5266,541
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8316,731
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2496,369
Bandar LengehIran 10,6746,633
BirjandIran 11,1146,906
BushehrIran 10,2996,400
BaghdadIraq 9,7266,044
BasraIraq 10,0236,229
BelmulletIreland 7,1464,441
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1194,424
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,6684,765
BergamoItaly 7,4434,625
BolognaItaly 7,4754,645
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5964,720
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5224,674
BrindisiItaly 7,7324,805
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3102,678
BouakeIvory Coast 4,0612,523
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,2607,618
BeirutLebanon 8,9405,556
BenghaziLibya 7,5294,679
BirzaiLithuania 8,9395,555
BitolaMacedonia 8,0104,978
BlantyreMalawi 8,1705,077
BvumbweMalawi 8,1805,083
BintuluMalaysia 16,93910,526
BamakoMali 3,9852,476
Bko-SMali 3,9862,477
BougounMali 3,9742,469
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5162,806
BaitagMongolia 13,4638,366
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,4518,359
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,1628,800
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,7069,138
BayandelgerMongolia 14,7439,162
BayankhongorMongolia 14,0598,736
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,5559,045
BulganMongolia 14,0368,722
BhamawMyanmar 14,9109,265
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7718,558
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6288,468
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8268,592
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8548,609
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2753,278
BilmaNiger 6,3053,918
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3513,325
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,6786,014
BergenNorway 8,2575,131
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2565,131
BjornoyaNorway 9,6746,012
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0845,645
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,8875,523
BadinPakistan 12,0867,511
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4657,746
BalakotPakistan 12,4067,709
BarkhanPakistan 12,1277,536
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7312,940
BascoPhilippines 17,37510,797
BialystokPoland 8,7005,406
BejaPortugal 5,7993,603
BragancaPortugal 6,1803,840
BistritaRomania 8,5135,290
BucharestRomania 8,5145,290
BajkitRussia 12,7547,925
BarabinskRussia 12,1977,579
BarnaulRussia 12,5907,824
BerezovoRussia 11,2256,975
BiserRussia 10,9736,819
BlagovescenskRussia 14,8529,229
BogdarinRussia 14,0228,713
BogucanyRussia 13,0358,100
BomnakRussia 14,4078,953
BorRussia 12,4927,762
BorzjaRussia 14,5079,015
BratskRussia 13,3828,316
BelgradeSerbia 8,1205,046
BoSierra Leone 3,3862,104
BontheSierra Leone 3,2932,046
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0685,014
BerberaSomalia 9,4955,901
BusanSouth Korea 16,48110,241
BadajozSpain 5,9313,685
BarcelonaSpain 6,6594,138
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3983,976
BabanusaSudan 7,6484,753
BaselSwitzerland 7,4384,622
BernSwitzerland 7,3904,592
BangkokThailand 15,5189,643
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,5209,644
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,2879,500
BizerteTunisia 6,9324,308
BalikesirTurkey 8,4685,262
BursaTurkey 8,5815,332
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,3717,066
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3314,556
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3244,551
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3254,552
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3274,553
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1794,461
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2634,513
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4225,855
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6104,729
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2503,884
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,5077,151
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,5087,151
Batesville, MsUsa 6,8744,272
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,7864,217
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9584,945
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4414,002
Bedford, MaUsa 6,1513,822
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2794,523
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4704,642
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7286,045
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,2227,595
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3743,961
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4937,142
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,3237,036
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1344,433
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8475,497
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4444,005
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,5904,095
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4015,842
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3335,178
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3543,948
Blackville, ScUsa 6,1543,824
Blaine, WaUsa 9,9686,194
Blakely, GaUsa 6,3013,916
Block Island, RiUsa 6,1653,831
Boerne, TxUsa 7,4244,613
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3635,819
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7964,223
Boonton, NjUsa 6,2483,883
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,1843,843
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4464,627
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7384,187
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,2284,491
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2314,493
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,1973,851
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0184,361
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4414,003
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6364,124
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3234,551
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,0104,978
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7684,206
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1514,444
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,3784,585
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8225,482
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4664,018
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,7754,210
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,6614,139
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,8994,287
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3793,964
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,3374,560
Burlington, VtUsa 6,4734,022
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5885,958
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8057,335
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2872,043
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7332,320
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5054,664
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5064,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -