Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6767,255
ChlefAlgeria 6,2503,884
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6364,124
CeresArgentina 3,6302,256
ChamicalArgentina 3,9762,471
ChepesArgentina 4,0682,528
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,2693,274
ConcordiaArgentina 3,4982,174
CórdobaArgentina 3,8972,422
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,9012,424
CorrientesArgentina 3,2192,001
CairnsAustralia 17,49910,874
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4249,585
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5739,677
CedunaAustralia 15,7999,817
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,44910,222
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,13910,650
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9009,880
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,86811,103
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8519,850
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8869,872
ChittagongBangladesh 14,4358,970
CharnocksBarbados 3,0161,874
CotonouBenin 4,8022,984
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,7511,088
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,9991,242
CabroboBrazil 369229
CaceresBrazil 2,3401,454
CaetiteBrazil 1,049652
Campina GrandeBrazil 439273
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,3691,472
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,5201,566
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,0631,282
Campos SalesBrazil 233145
CanavieirasBrazil 1,165724
CaparaoBrazil 1,7261,072
CapinopolisBrazil 1,8681,161
CaratingaBrazil 1,6531,027
CaravelasBrazil 1,394866
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,118695
CarolinaBrazil 933580
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,4591,528
CataguasesBrazil 1,8371,142
CatalaoBrazil 1,7231,070
CatanduvaBrazil 2,0561,277
CaxiasBrazil 450280
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,9441,830
Ceara MirimBrazil 433269
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,8691,161
ChapecoBrazil 2,8161,750
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,0431,270
CipoBrazil 660410
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,153717
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,602996
CordeiroBrazil 1,9011,181
CorrentinaBrazil 1,097682
CorumbaBrazil 2,5051,557
CoximBrazil 2,2371,390
CrateusBrazil 15194
CuiabaBrazil 2,1671,347
CuritibaBrazil 2,4861,545
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,4065,845
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6215,978
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,1636,315
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1835,085
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4655,260
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8204,860
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3796,450
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,3956,459
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5806,575
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7574,199
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,6085,971
Chapais, QcCanada 7,0064,353
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4754,024
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1853,843
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1903,846
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,1796,325
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3483,945
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7395,431
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5354,682
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,9324,308
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5905,338
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2226,352
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6935,402
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,2735,762
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2384,498
Comox, BcCanada 10,1336,297
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,6796,014
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5295,300
Coronation, AbCanada 9,2665,758
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4865,895
ChicoChile 5,5513,450
ChillanChile 4,8252,999
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,9103,051
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,1042,550
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,5523,450
Curico-General FreireChile 4,6562,893
ChangchunChina 15,4609,607
ChangduChina 14,6419,098
ChangshaChina 16,11510,014
ChengduChina 15,2489,475
ChongqingChina 15,5279,649
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9632,463
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7404,810
CamagueyCuba 5,1443,196
CasablancaCuba 5,6373,503
ChebCzech Republic 7,8874,901
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2525,128
CabreraDominican Republic 4,3382,695
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,3602,709
CotuiDominican Republic 4,3212,685
CanarEcuador 4,4062,738
CairoEgypt 8,4705,263
CaenFrance 7,1164,422
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0504,381
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,8301,137
CocobeachGabon 5,4743,402
CologneGermany 7,6404,747
ChiosGreece 8,2785,144
CorfuGreece 7,8324,867
ConakryGuinea 3,2862,042
CatacamasHonduras 5,6033,482
CholutecaHonduras 5,6703,523
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3298,282
CherrapunjiIndia 14,3508,917
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,3508,917
ChahbaharIran 11,2506,991
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1364,434
ClonesIreland 7,2464,503
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1984,473
CorkIreland 6,9884,342
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9834,340
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,9974,348
CameriItaly 7,3694,579
CampobassoItaly 7,5364,683
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,0864,403
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0214,363
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9854,340
Cape MeleItaly 7,2344,495
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,4994,660
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3484,566
CerviaItaly 7,5234,675
CiampinoItaly 7,4014,599
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4154,608
Cisa PassItaly 7,3824,587
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3624,575
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6534,756
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3134,545
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,5834,712
ChibaJapan 16,63410,337
ChichibuJapan 16,58710,308
ChichijimaJapan 17,57610,922
ChoshiJapan 16,61910,327
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0025,594
ChilekaMalawi 8,1705,077
ChitedzeMalawi 8,0304,990
ChitipaMalawi 8,0044,974
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0575,007
ComitanMexico 6,2783,902
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,75911,657
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,6399,097
ChoirMongolia 14,4708,992
CasablancaMorocco 5,4463,384
ChindeMozambique 8,3255,174
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7439,161
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4788,997
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9208,650
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6348,472
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9278,654
CondegaNicaragua 5,5943,476
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7189,146
ChejuNorth Korea 16,54310,280
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,14910,035
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,33010,148
ChhorPakistan 12,1707,562
ChitralPakistan 12,2467,610
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,7871,732
ConcepcionParaguay 2,8071,744
CajamarcaPeru 4,3342,693
ChachapoyasPeru 4,2662,651
ChiclayoPeru 4,4832,786
ChimbotePeru 4,3462,701
CuzcoPeru 3,6942,295
CzestochowaPoland 8,3355,179
CoimbraPortugal 5,9543,700
CalafatRomania 8,2605,133
CeahlauRomania 8,6085,349
ClujRomania 8,4315,239
ConstantaRomania 8,6935,402
CraiovaRomania 8,3435,184
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6787,257
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,4627,123
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4547,739
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3577,679
Cape UelenRussia 12,2487,611
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,3299,526
CaraRussia 13,9398,662
Cerdyn’Russia 10,8306,730
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5777,815
ChitaRussia 14,2348,845
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,2348,845
CokurdahRussia 12,7237,906
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,1088,767
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7484,194
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,7239,770
CaceresSpain 6,0083,733
CadizSpain 5,7703,586
Ciudad RealSpain 6,1123,798
CordobaSpain 5,9643,706
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2908,259
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,6359,716
ChanthaburiThailand 15,7019,757
Chiang MaiThailand 15,2489,475
Chiang RaiThailand 15,3099,513
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,5699,675
ChumphonThailand 15,4089,575
CanakkaleTurkey 8,3655,198
CorumTurkey 9,0715,637
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4847,136
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7097,276
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1584,448
CernovcyUkraine 8,6615,382
ChernigovUkraine 9,1405,680
CarrascoUruguay 3,7162,309
ColoniaUruguay 3,7672,341
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,7822,350
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9764,335
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1943,849
Camden, ScUsa 6,1763,838
Canton, NyUsa 6,6144,110
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,8834,898
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,8813,654
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4414,003
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,1614,450
Casper, WyUsa 8,5865,335
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9556,186
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,3693,958
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1703,834
Charles City, IaUsa 7,5974,721
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,0203,741
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,0313,747
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5144,048
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,2533,886
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2863,906
Chaska, MnUsa 7,7394,809
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,5574,075
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5104,046
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3963,975
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,1423,817
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,0805,021
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,3905,214
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1604,450
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1834,464
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7616,066
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,7244,178
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,4385,243
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7724,208
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7684,206
Circleville, OhUsa 6,6904,157
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6334,743
Clark, SdUsa 8,0555,005
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,9554,322
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8134,233
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0725,016
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7444,191
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3294,555
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,5427,794
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9894,343
College Park, MdUsa 6,2513,885
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2925,153
Columbia, MoUsa 7,3094,542
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,1823,841
Columbus, GaUsa 6,8734,271
Columbus, InUsa 6,8634,265
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4304,617
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7134,172
Conception, MoUsa 7,5824,711
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,7624,823
Conway, ArUsa 7,0884,405
Conway, ScUsa 6,0303,747
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4514,009
Corning, ArUsa 7,0624,388
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,4263,993
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,2324,494
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3214,550
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4884,032
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,9376,175
Covington, LaUsa 6,7164,173
Covington, TnUsa 6,9844,340
Crete, NeUsa 7,7834,836
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7615,444
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,1416,923
CimbajUzbekistan 11,1416,923
CaracasVenezuela 3,5182,186
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,0721,909
CoroVenezuela 3,8362,384
ChipataZambia 7,9174,920
ChomaZambia 7,3284,553
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9234,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -