Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2123,860
DjelfaAlgeria 6,2843,905
DavisAntarctica 10,5336,545
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,49610,872
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,77611,046
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8049,199
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7729,801
DhakaBangladesh 14,2718,868
D’UccleBelgium 7,4884,653
DiamantinaBrazil 1,524947
DiamantinoBrazil 2,1381,328
DouradosBrazil 2,5241,569
DoualaCameroon 5,5413,443
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,4103,983
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4965,280
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,9196,164
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5416,550
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3003,915
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5725,326
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8184,237
Dryden, OnCanada 7,9774,957
DuianChina 14,4698,991
DubrovnikCroatia 7,8434,874
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3055,782
DajabonDominican Republic 4,4902,790
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,3982,733
DabaaEgypt 8,2235,110
DakhlaEgypt 8,1085,039
DijonFrance 7,2724,519
DresdenGermany 8,0334,992
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2095,722
DebrecenHungary 8,3295,175
DalatangiIceland 8,1135,041
DaltonganjIndia 13,6208,464
DarbhangaIndia 13,7588,549
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5839,062
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5929,068
DumkaIndia 13,9338,658
DwarkaIndia 12,1167,529
DezfulIran 10,1016,277
DublinIreland 7,2144,483
DecimomannuItaly 6,9974,348
DobbiacoItaly 7,6704,766
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,0602,523
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9135,539
DagorettiKenya 8,4515,251
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,0345,614
DedzaMalawi 8,0975,032
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,4658,989
DashbalbarMongolia 14,5019,011
DaweiMyanmar 15,2629,484
De BiltNetherlands 7,6274,740
De KooyNetherlands 7,6694,765
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6704,766
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8048,578
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7528,546
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2828,875
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6288,468
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2975,156
DalbandinPakistan 11,6197,220
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,2197,593
DirPakistan 12,2587,617
DroshPakistan 12,2467,610
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,48710,867
DohaQatar 10,3416,426
DorohoiRomania 8,6785,392
Dikson IslandRussia 11,4667,125
DudinkaRussia 11,8707,376
DzardzanRussia 12,8437,981
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2106,345
DakarSenegal 3,2692,031
DaruSierra Leone 3,4792,162
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8194,859
DamazinSudan 8,3625,196
DongolaSudan 8,0985,032
DamascusSyria 9,0235,607
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0245,608
Deir EzzorSyria 9,3935,837
DusanbeTajikistan 11,9327,415
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6735,389
DjerbaTunisia 6,8024,227
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,4495,872
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6014,724
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3504,568
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3025,780
DonetskUkraine 9,4885,896
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7196,661
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,4343,998
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3133,923
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,3884,591
Danville, IlUsa 7,0684,392
Darlington, ScUsa 6,1253,806
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6085,970
David City, NeUsa 7,8054,850
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7884,218
Dayton, WaUsa 9,5645,943
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,3833,966
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2505,748
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1394,436
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6064,727
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7214,177
Delphine, InUsa 7,0604,387
Denton, MdUsa 6,1943,849
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3415,183
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5634,700
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9835,582
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0024,973
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8964,285
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7874,217
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1545,688
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3294,555
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8644,887
Dover, DeUsa 6,1943,849
Dover, TnUsa 6,8294,244
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4504,630
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4024,600
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7634,824
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0214,363
Durham, NhUsa 6,2373,876
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,0972,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -