Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,1097,525
FarahAfghanistan 11,3957,081
FormosaArgentina 3,0821,915
ForrestAustralia 15,7919,813
FrancistownBotswana 7,3964,596
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 778483
FloraniaBrazil 293182
FlorestaBrazil 387240
FlorianoBrazil 446277
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,6751,662
FormosaBrazil 1,446898
FortalezaBrazil 177110
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,7881,732
FrancaBrazil 1,9201,193
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,7855,459
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,4745,887
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4075,845
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1186,288
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,3095,785
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0956,273
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5635,942
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,9636,191
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7376,051
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2983,914
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2863,906
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0465,000
FayaChad 6,9094,294
FamagustaCyprus 8,8365,491
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0294,989
FarafraEgypt 8,0595,008
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8803,654
FichtelbergGermany 7,9434,936
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6744,769
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0034,973
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5274,677
FaranahGuinea 3,5872,229
FalconaraItaly 7,5604,698
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4254,614
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5964,720
FonniItaly 7,0644,389
FrontoneItaly 7,5114,667
FrosinoneItaly 7,4434,625
FukauraJapan 16,0739,988
FukueJapan 16,71910,389
FukuiJapan 16,55410,287
FukuokaJapan 16,68410,367
FukushimaJapan 16,39510,188
FukuyamaJapan 16,67310,361
FushikiJapan 16,48310,243
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,3317,663
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4255,857
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,3865,833
FunchalMadeira 4,8262,999
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,2582,025
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,6513,511
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4445,247
FaroPortugal 5,7093,548
FerganaRussia 12,1587,555
FreetownSierra Leone 3,2762,036
FalunSweden 8,7135,415
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4244,614
FeodosijaUkraine 9,2305,735
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,4017,085
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,7544,819
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,4144,607
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,7234,799
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0705,015
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3633,954
Farmington, MnUsa 7,7104,791
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0964,410
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1365,056
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5274,678
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3004,536
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,0993,790
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,9993,728
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,9973,727
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9255,546
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8354,248
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,7615,444
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9734,333
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3324,556
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3905,213
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6684,765
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2755,142
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,7823,593
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,4804,648
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2974,534
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9364,310
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4064,602
Framingham, MaUsa 6,2003,852
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,7284,181
Franklin, LaUsa 6,8374,249
Franklin, PaUsa 6,5954,098
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1813,841
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5075,907
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1055,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -