Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,0417,482
GhazniAfghanistan 11,9677,436
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,1793,840
General PicoArgentina 4,2142,619
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,6822,288
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,7651,718
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1659,424
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3219,521
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,39610,189
GrazAustria 7,8934,905
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0206,227
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,1366,299
GomelBelarus 9,1555,689
GrodnoBelarus 8,7765,454
GaranhunsBrazil 512318
GoianiaBrazil 1,6741,040
GoiasBrazil 1,6791,043
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,544960
GrajauBrazil 794494
GuairaBrazil 2,6391,640
GuaramirangaBrazil 10767
GuaratingaBrazil 1,283797
GarouaCameroon 6,0583,764
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,2013,853
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,4785,268
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,0366,236
Golden, BcCanada 9,6115,972
Goose, NfCanada 6,8014,226
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1074,416
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,8276,106
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1353,812
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2513,885
GanzhouChina 16,44410,219
GuangzhouChina 16,47610,238
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,3692,715
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5152,806
GonderEthiopia 8,7025,408
GourdonFrance 6,8724,270
GrenobleFrance 7,1624,451
GeisenheimGermany 7,6264,739
GorlitzGermany 8,1055,036
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7993,603
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,0603,766
GeorgetownGuyana 2,4811,542
GoaIndia 12,6367,852
GuwahatiIndia 14,3118,893
GelaItaly 7,2624,513
GenoaItaly 7,3074,541
GhediItaly 7,4644,638
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6614,761
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4664,640
GrossetoItaly 7,3514,568
GrottaglieItaly 7,6834,775
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1424,438
GuidoniaItaly 7,4234,613
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9112,430
GifuJapan 16,63310,336
GaoMali 4,9333,065
GuamMariana Islands 18,99111,801
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5524,693
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,3564,571
GuaymasMexico 8,4925,277
GaluutMongolia 13,9878,692
GemertNetherlands 7,6134,731
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8108,582
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,2758,871
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,7948,572
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8248,590
GayaNiger 5,0953,166
GardermoenNorway 8,4845,272
GeiloNorway 8,3855,210
GdanskPoland 8,4995,282
GalatiRomania 8,6955,403
Gor’KijRussia 10,0656,254
GorznyjRussia 10,0026,215
GridinoRussia 9,8236,104
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,7166,038
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,4623,394
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7484,193
GijonSpain 6,3863,969
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,5044,663
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,5105,288
GoteborgSweden 8,3585,194
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3565,193
GothenburgSweden 8,3575,193
GunnarnSweden 9,0675,634
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2614,512
GabesTunisia 6,7634,203
GafsaTunisia 6,6924,158
GiresunTurkey 9,3625,818
GoztepeTurkey 8,6135,352
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,8536,744
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7196,661
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,5024,662
GajvoronUkraine 8,9335,551
GeniceskUkraine 9,2205,729
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,6584,137
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8097,338
Galva, IlUsa 7,2834,526
Galveston, TxUsa 7,0514,382
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8584,883
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8584,883
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,8015,469
Glenville, WvUsa 6,5024,040
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,4193,989
Golconda, NvUsa 9,3655,820
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,0563,763
Goodland, KsUsa 8,0705,015
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,0104,978
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1425,059
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,8374,249
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8804,897
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6155,353
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0824,401
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,8776,137
Gravette, ArUsa 7,3584,572
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,1105,661
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3564,571
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9274,304
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,6584,137
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2423,879
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,7384,187
Greenville, MsUsa 6,9034,289
Greenville, OhUsa 6,8574,261
Greenville, PaUsa 6,5954,098
Greenville, TxUsa 7,3384,560
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,3253,931
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,2763,900
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,2474,504
Groton, CtUsa 6,1203,803
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3537,055
GuanareVenezuela 3,7252,315
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7592,336
GuiriaVenezuela 3,0941,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -