Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3917,078
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,3203,927
HuamboAngola 6,0943,787
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04310,591
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6309,091
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,6269,089
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,09310,622
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9843,097
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9616,811
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0493,759
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0693,771
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,7514,195
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8004,226
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8544,259
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7896,083
Hope, BcCanada 9,8856,142
HaikouChina 16,33510,151
HailarChina 14,7339,155
HamiChina 13,7808,563
HetanChina 12,9288,033
HavanaCuba 5,6323,500
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,2262,626
HigueyDominican Republic 4,1692,591
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,4342,756
HelwanEgypt 8,4575,255
HurguadaEgypt 8,6105,350
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,9744,955
HelsinkiFinland 9,1185,666
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,1425,681
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0526,868
HamburgGermany 7,9854,962
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9854,962
HannoverGermany 7,8904,903
HelgolandGermany 7,9154,918
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6614,761
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0835,023
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1035,035
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,8968,014
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,1798,190
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9834,961
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1238,155
HaifaIsrael 8,8725,513
HaboroJapan 15,6599,731
HachijojimaJapan 16,90910,507
HachinoheJapan 16,0869,996
HagiJapan 16,62910,333
HakodateJapan 15,9449,907
HamadaJapan 16,59610,313
HamamatsuJapan 16,71510,387
HikoneJapan 16,64010,340
HimejiJapan 16,66210,354
HiradoJapan 16,67710,364
HirooJapan 15,8829,869
HiroshimaJapan 16,65910,352
HitaJapan 16,72910,396
HitoyoshiJapan 16,83810,463
HunLibya 7,0204,362
HomboriMali 4,7302,939
HomalinMyanmar 14,6709,116
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,1589,419
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7968,573
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7638,553
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8758,622
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6708,495
HororataNew Zealand 13,7528,546
HyderabadPakistan 12,0337,478
HuanucoPeru 4,0982,547
HelPoland 8,5235,297
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,1699,426
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4977,145
HatangaRussia 12,1387,543
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,9176,784
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,8582,398
HailSaudi Arabia 9,3965,839
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1215,047
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,33210,770
HaejuSouth Korea 16,0619,981
HyesanSouth Korea 15,8029,819
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,4268,343
HalaibSudan 8,7935,464
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,5535,315
HudeibaSudan 8,4215,233
HaparandaSweden 9,3715,823
HarnosandSweden 8,9365,553
HamaSyria 9,0855,646
HassakahSyria 9,4695,884
Hua HinThailand 15,4709,613
HakkariTurkey 9,7526,060
Hull, EnglandUk 7,4944,657
HersonUkraine 9,0685,635
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7795,455
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,2494,504
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3743,961
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0214,363
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3403,939
Hart, MiUsa 7,1874,466
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2363,875
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8834,899
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,2563,887
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,3265,174
Hays, KsUsa 7,8424,873
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8136,098
Hebron, NeUsa 7,8104,853
Helena, MtUsa 9,1285,672
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,6234,116
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1013,791
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,3163,925
Hermit, CoUsa 8,4505,251
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9184,299
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,4404,002
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1255,049
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2113,860
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,0804,399
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9894,343
Holly, CoUsa 8,0394,995
Homer, AkUsa 11,7397,295
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0734,395
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8414,251
Horton, KsUsa 7,6044,725
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,3265,174
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3803,964
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1294,430
Houma, LaUsa 6,7074,168
Houston, TexasUsa 7,1294,430
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5804,089
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,6554,135
Huron, SdUsa 8,0394,996
HanoiVietnam 15,8689,860
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,21910,078
HarareZimbabwe 7,7624,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -