Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4133,985
In SalahAlgeria 5,7583,578
InnsbruckAustria 7,6484,753
IbiriteBrazil 1,7261,072
IguatuBrazil 13081
IlheusBrazil 1,068664
ImperatrizBrazil 909565
IndaialBrazil 2,6321,636
IpameriBrazil 1,6931,052
IraiBrazil 2,8561,774
IreceBrazil 735457
ItaberabaBrazil 827514
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1341,326
ItaitubaBrazil 1,8521,151
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,459906
ItaperunaBrazil 1,8011,119
ItapevaBrazil 2,3241,444
ItirucuBrazil 911566
ItuacuBrazil 983611
IvinhemaBrazil 2,4691,535
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4006,463
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,8734,893
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,7176,659
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,0465,000
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,0376,237
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,7452,327
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7784,833
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,2623,891
ImbertDominican Republic 4,4082,739
IzobambaEcuador 4,3912,729
IsmailiaEgypt 8,5605,319
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,8853,657
IoanninaGreece 7,9064,913
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3245,172
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,5155,291
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8027,955
IranshahrIran 11,2596,997
IstranaItaly 7,5994,722
IidaJapan 16,63010,334
IizukaJapan 16,68710,370
IrakoJapan 16,72210,391
IriomotejimaJapan 17,21410,697
IrozakiJapan 16,74010,403
IshigakijimaJapan 17,24910,719
IshinomakiJapan 16,31910,141
IwamizawaJapan 15,7879,810
IzuharaJapan 16,58310,305
IrbidJordan 8,9435,557
IfraneMorocco 5,6053,483
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6638,490
IlorinNigeria 5,0983,168
InchonNorth Korea 16,15210,037
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,7826,078
IslamabadPakistan 12,3967,703
IquitosPeru 3,7722,344
IloiloPhilippines 17,92511,139
IasiRomania 8,7325,426
IcaRussia 14,2588,860
IlirnejRussia 12,8117,961
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,7519,166
IrkutskRussia 13,8128,583
Ivdel’Russia 11,0426,861
IbizaSpain 6,4414,003
IspartaTurkey 8,6225,358
IstanbulTurkey 8,6105,350
IzmirTurkey 8,3645,197
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5865,335
IzmailUkraine 8,7515,438
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1655,074
Independence, KsUsa 7,5104,667
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,4794,026
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9284,305
Indianola, IaUsa 7,5604,698
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9424,935
Inverness, FlUsa 5,9383,690
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,5884,715
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4464,627
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4924,034
IsokaZambia 7,9334,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -