Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,0247,472
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,1447,546
JuninArgentina 3,9492,454
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,3011,430
JacobinaBrazil 678421
JaguaruanaBrazil 176109
Joao PessoaBrazil 534332
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,578981
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,8931,176
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,3215,792
JiuquanChina 14,3088,891
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2503,263
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,3692,715
JimaniDominican Republic 4,4252,750
JoensuuFinland 9,4735,886
JokioinenFinland 9,0945,651
JyvskylFinland 9,2755,763
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3245,173
JulianehbGreenland 7,3534,569
JagdalpurIndia 13,4848,379
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0489,973
JerusalemIsrael 8,8685,511
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4443,383
JosNigeria 5,5963,477
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,7625,445
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,7735,452
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0197,469
JhelumPakistan 12,4647,745
JiwaniPakistan 11,3697,065
JuliacaPeru 3,5572,210
JakutskRussia 13,6328,471
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,0156,223
JenisejskRussia 12,7877,946
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,6699,737
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,3699,550
JamestownSaint Helena 3,8522,394
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,0405,618
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3175,790
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5134,669
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8033,606
JubaSudan 7,9524,942
JokkmokkSweden 9,2445,744
JönköpingSweden 8,4675,261
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4615,258
JendoubaTunisia 6,8124,233
JerbaTunisia 6,8164,235
JerseyUk 7,0324,370
JaltaUkraine 9,1215,668
Jackson, MsUsa 6,7914,220
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8704,269
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,0053,731
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,2114,481
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4784,025
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,8086,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -