Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0287,475
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7457,298
KhostAfghanistan 12,1107,526
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9747,441
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,5414,064
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5219,645
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8004,847
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0256,230
KandiBenin 5,0143,116
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,8366,112
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3584,572
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3604,574
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7466,056
Kenora, OnCanada 8,0735,017
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6384,125
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,9706,817
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,9546,185
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5054,664
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6214,114
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,5457,796
KashiChina 12,5327,788
KunmingChina 15,4049,572
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0643,768
KhargaEgypt 8,2605,133
KosseirEgypt 8,6395,369
KajaaniFinland 9,4515,873
KuopioFinland 9,3915,835
KuusamoFinland 9,5875,957
KarlsruheGermany 7,5844,713
KasselGermany 7,7984,846
KonstanzGermany 7,5424,687
KumasiGhana 4,3892,727
KalamataGreece 7,8874,901
KerkiraGreece 7,8324,867
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9374,932
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0815,021
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5075,286
KankanGuinea 3,7472,328
KindiaGuinea 3,3832,103
KissidougouGuinea 3,6232,251
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0298,096
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,58810,308
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,58810,308
KeszthelyHungary 7,9984,970
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,8734,893
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,0798,749
KotaIndia 12,7817,942
KozhikodeIndia 12,8527,986
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,46210,851
KermanIran 10,9006,773
KermanshahIran 10,0096,220
Khoram AbadIran 10,1026,278
KilkennyIreland 7,0984,411
KingstonJamaica 4,8503,014
KagoshimaJapan 16,89910,501
KanazawaJapan 16,50010,253
KaruizawaJapan 16,54410,281
KatsuuraJapan 16,68510,368
KawaguchikoJapan 16,64010,340
KitamiesashiJapan 15,5939,690
KobeJapan 16,68710,369
KochiJapan 16,77510,424
KofuJapan 16,62010,328
KumagayaJapan 16,57110,297
KumamotoJapan 16,77410,424
KumejimaJapan 17,24010,713
KureJapan 16,67910,365
KushiroJapan 15,7989,817
KutchanJapan 15,8239,833
KyotoJapan 16,66110,353
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,7197,904
KitaleKenya 8,2815,146
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0256,230
KufraLibya 7,5194,672
KaunasLithuania 8,8245,483
KlaipedaLithuania 8,7115,413
KybartaiLithuania 8,7515,438
KarongaMalawi 8,0705,015
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,7649,796
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,28610,742
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6689,736
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8519,850
KuantanMalaysia 15,8589,854
KuchingMalaysia 16,62010,328
KayesMali 3,7692,342
KeniebaMali 3,6942,295
KidalMali 5,1723,214
KitaMali 3,8712,405
KoutiaMali 4,2202,622
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,00710,568
KisinevMoldova 8,8235,482
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,8509,228
KhatgalMongolia 13,7328,533
KhovdMongolia 13,3678,307
KhujirtMongolia 14,1308,781
KhutagMongolia 13,9478,667
KenitraMorocco 5,5733,463
KalewaMyanmar 14,6599,109
KathaMyanmar 14,8309,215
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3469,536
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,6769,120
KengtungMyanmar 15,2439,472
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7089,140
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,5214,052
KathmanduNepal 13,6708,494
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,16310,044
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7608,550
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,9208,650
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7918,570
KarioiNew Zealand 13,8998,637
KawerauNew Zealand 13,9358,659
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8078,580
KanoNigeria 5,6253,496
KangnungNorth Korea 16,20310,069
KarasjokNorway 9,6015,966
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3695,201
KristiansandNorway 8,2045,098
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5555,316
KhasabOman 10,8156,720
KarachiPakistan 11,8927,390
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9077,399
KhanpurPakistan 12,2327,601
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8437,359
KororPalau 19,28911,986
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3085,163
KlodzkoPoland 8,1625,072
KoszalinPoland 8,3535,191
KrakowPoland 8,3415,183
KalakanRussia 14,0678,741
KaliningradRussia 8,6285,362
KamenskoeRussia 13,3108,271
KandalaksaRussia 9,7656,068
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,2486,368
KazanRussia 10,3926,458
KemRussia 9,7886,082
KerchRussia 9,3185,790
KhabarovskRussia 15,1709,427
KirenskRussia 13,5218,402
KirovRussia 10,4396,487
KljuciRussia 14,0608,737
KolpasevRussia 12,3287,661
KorfRussia 13,5238,403
KostromaRussia 9,9136,160
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1417,544
KotlasRussia 10,3006,401
KrasnodarRussia 9,5185,915
KrasnojarskRussia 11,0926,893
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,9236,788
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9758,063
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7116,656
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,4586,499
KurganRussia 11,4087,089
KurskRussia 9,4755,888
KyraRussia 14,3948,944
KigaliRwanda 7,7114,792
KoldaSenegal 3,3572,086
KabalaSierra Leone 3,4872,167
KosiceSlovakia 8,3655,198
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2124,482
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,9089,885
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,3478,294
KadugliSudan 7,8464,876
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,2255,111
KassalaSudan 8,6415,369
KhartoumSudan 8,2375,118
KostiSudan 8,2035,097
KalmarSweden 8,5105,288
KaresuandoSweden 9,4415,867
KarlstadSweden 8,5345,303
KristianstadSweden 8,3575,193
KamishliSyria 9,5215,916
KanchanaburiThailand 15,4049,572
Khlong YaiThailand 15,7969,816
Khon KaenThailand 15,6999,756
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,5539,665
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,6589,730
KairouanTunisia 6,8644,265
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,1615,693
KarsTurkey 9,7446,055
KastamonuTurkey 8,9995,592
KayseriTurkey 9,0675,634
KonyaTurkey 8,7975,467
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,0906,891
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,3987,083
KinlossUk 7,6884,778
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4225,855
KievUkraine 9,0575,628
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3645,819
KirovogradUkraine 9,1045,657
KlepininoUkraine 9,1585,691
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2215,730
Kovel’Ukraine 8,7055,410
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1605,692
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0474,379
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,3435,806
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5264,677
Keene, NhUsa 6,2893,908
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8564,260
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0815,021
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,6603,517
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3205,170
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,0517,489
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6254,738
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0293,747
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7816,078
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,5154,049
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8557,367
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9367,417
KabompoZambia 7,0114,357
KabweZambia 7,4724,643
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,4764,646
KafirondaZambia 7,4344,620
KaomaZambia 7,0794,399
KasamaZambia 7,7684,827
KasempaZambia 7,1894,467
KawambwaZambia 7,5454,689
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5994,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -