Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7134,171
LuandaAngola 5,8073,609
LuenaAngola 6,5434,066
La PlataArgentina 3,8222,375
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,3962,110
La RiojaArgentina 3,9482,453
LaboulayeArgentina 4,0622,524
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,8823,655
Las LomitasArgentina 3,1411,952
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7759,181
LavertonAustralia 15,2099,451
LearmonthAustralia 15,8099,824
LongreachAustralia 16,80710,444
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,80810,445
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4889,624
Low HeadAustralia 14,8359,219
LinzAustria 7,8844,899
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9914,966
LerwickUk 7,9894,965
La PazBolivia 3,3902,106
LavrasBrazil 1,8861,172
LencoisBrazil 851529
LinharesBrazil 1,581983
LondrinaBrazil 2,3901,485
LomBulgaria 8,2765,143
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0015,593
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,3844,589
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,9016,152
Langara, BcCanada 10,7216,662
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,8524,879
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2795,766
London, OnCanada 6,8154,235
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,6855,397
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8445,496
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9066,156
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4882,789
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,3282,689
LanzhouChina 14,9279,276
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1568,797
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6752,284
LimonCosta Rica 5,1283,186
LarnacaCyprus 8,8015,469
LimassolCyprus 8,7455,434
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3664,578
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9674,329
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0585,007
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,1822,599
La VegaDominican Republic 4,3622,710
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,2412,635
LuperonDominican Republic 4,4442,762
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4872,788
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4242,749
LuxorEgypt 8,4775,267
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9463,695
Laucala BayFiji 15,1299,401
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3365,802
Le MansFrance 7,0514,382
LilleFrance 7,4064,602
LyonFrance 7,1534,445
LambarnGabon 5,5213,431
LastourvilleGabon 5,7943,601
LibrevilleGabon 5,4463,384
LeipzigGermany 7,9714,953
LindenbergGermany 8,1195,046
LamiaGreece 7,9994,970
LarissaGreece 8,0294,989
LemnosGreece 8,2495,126
LimnosGreece 8,2645,135
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4162,123
LabeGuinea 3,5072,179
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3168,275
La CeibaHonduras 5,7293,560
La MesaHonduras 5,8263,620
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,7927,949
LudhianaIndia 12,7057,895
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,0524,382
LatinaItaly 7,4094,604
LatronicoItaly 7,5574,696
LecceItaly 7,7254,801
LodwarKenya 8,3755,204
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5389,655
LiepajaLatvia 8,7465,435
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7685,449
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5034,662
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,9824,960
LabuanMalaysia 17,19710,687
LuqaMalta 7,2194,486
Le LamentinMartinique 3,2512,020
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3315,177
LashioMyanmar 15,0079,326
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7898,568
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7848,566
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8208,588
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7928,571
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7928,571
LagosNigeria 4,9103,051
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3955,217
LillehammerNorway 8,5195,294
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,5447,795
La VictoriaParaguay 2,7611,716
LimaPeru 4,2222,624
LegaspiPhilippines 17,95511,157
LisbonPortugal 5,7863,595
LeninbadRussia 11,9927,452
LevsiRussia 11,3477,051
LungiSierra Leone 3,2762,036
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7784,833
LanzaroteSpain 4,6872,913
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4794,026
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4214,611
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4184,610
LatakiaSyria 9,0095,598
LampangThailand 15,3159,517
LoeiThailand 15,5659,672
Lop BuriThailand 15,5079,636
LomeTogo 4,6752,905
LeemingUk 7,4844,651
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9914,966
London, EnglandUk 7,3074,540
London-GatwickUk 7,2914,531
LynehamUk 7,2314,493
L’VovUkraine 8,5955,341
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,9445,558
LozovajaUkraine 9,4065,845
LubnyUkraine 9,2095,723
LuckUkraine 8,7355,428
LuganskUkraine 9,6075,970
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5264,677
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,3414,562
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,8454,254
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,9494,318
Lake City, FlUsa 6,0803,778
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5014,040
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9085,536
Lamar, MoUsa 7,4024,600
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4274,615
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,4294,616
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7575,442
Langdon, NdUsa 8,2595,132
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4645,260
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4044,601
Larned, KsUsa 7,7964,845
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1205,046
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0925,650
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2573,888
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5304,679
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2373,876
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8104,854
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,3254,552
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4544,632
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8914,903
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7904,219
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3823,966
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,6934,159
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3963,975
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,4945,900
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2743,899
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4544,632
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3273,932
Libby, MtUsa 9,4385,865
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,7574,820
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3203,928
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1055,037
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,0934,407
Llano, TxUsa 7,4974,658
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2425,122
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3085,784
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3215,792
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3335,800
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3185,169
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1013,791
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,7934,221
Louisville, MsUsa 6,7394,188
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9444,937
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5424,065
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8494,878
Luling, TxUsa 7,3224,550
Lusk, WyUsa 8,4265,236
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2783,901
LivingstoneZambia 7,1994,474
LundaziZambia 7,9874,963
LusakaZambia 7,4734,644
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4724,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -