Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0017,457
NeuquenArgentina 4,7432,947
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,0252,501
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,2229,459
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,47410,859
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4349,591
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6009,694
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,3223,307
NatitingouBenin 4,8242,998
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,9311,200
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0293,747
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6863,534
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1624,450
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,0576,249
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,5274,056
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1374,435
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4176,473
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,0855,646
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9634,327
N’DjamenaChad 6,3083,920
NanchangChina 16,32910,147
NanjingChina 16,26410,107
NanningChina 16,0269,958
NicosiaCyprus 8,7805,456
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1785,082
NaguaDominican Republic 4,3162,682
NeybaDominican Republic 4,3942,730
NegeleEthiopia 8,8355,490
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,2439,472
NandiFiji 15,2439,472
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,0985,653
NancyFrance 7,4374,622
NantesFrance 6,8944,284
NiceFrance 7,1524,444
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1325,053
NurembergGermany 7,7754,831
NurnbergGermany 7,7724,830
NaxosGreece 8,1665,075
NanortalikGreenland 7,2834,526
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3994,598
NordGreenland 9,7236,042
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7834,836
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7302,318
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1528,173
New DelhiIndia 12,8657,994
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4724,643
NaganoJapan 16,50710,258
NagasakiJapan 16,75410,411
NagoJapan 17,27910,737
NagoyaJapan 16,66110,353
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,30010,751
NaraJapan 16,69710,376
NazeJapan 17,17910,675
NemuroJapan 15,7489,786
NiigataJapan 16,37310,175
NikkoJapan 16,50610,257
NobeokaJapan 16,82910,458
NairobiKenya 8,4505,251
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3748,311
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4857,758
NidaLithuania 8,6845,396
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,6185,976
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,5805,953
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,1095,039
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,1015,034
NaraMali 4,1922,605
NioroMali 4,0062,489
NemaMauritania 4,2762,657
NouakchottMauritania 3,6432,264
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,8709,862
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8148,584
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8818,626
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0158,709
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7548,547
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5033,420
N’GuigmiNiger 6,1713,835
NiameyNiger 5,0273,124
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2685,759
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7016,028
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,8106,096
NawabshahPakistan 12,0237,471
NokkundiPakistan 11,4597,121
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,9891,858
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,62510,952
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,6406,612
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,5289,028
NikolaevRussia 9,0365,615
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,6839,124
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,0158,709
NizneangarskRussia 13,7518,545
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,3598,301
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,0426,862
NovgorodRussia 9,3965,839
NovosibirskRussia 12,4807,755
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3908,320
No. 6Sudan 8,3455,186
NyalaSudan 7,3494,567
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8809,868
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,4389,594
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5029,633
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,4319,589
NarathiwatThailand 15,7139,765
NigdeTurkey 8,9785,579
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,6866,641
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2345,738
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,8914,282
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,8914,282
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7334,184
Natchez, MsUsa 6,8634,265
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3514,568
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,1513,822
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,2173,863
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,5954,098
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5534,693
New London, WiUsa 7,3914,593
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,6654,142
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,6854,154
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,7234,799
New YorkUsa 6,2333,873
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,1923,848
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,2083,858
Newark, NjUsa 6,2183,864
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3214,550
Newberry, ScUsa 6,2513,884
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5904,716
Newnan, GaUsa 6,4193,989
Newport, TnUsa 6,4554,011
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1817,569
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0473,757
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8644,887
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,9996,213
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9814,960
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0705,015
Norton, KsUsa 7,9654,950
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7814,214
NdolaZambia 7,4924,656


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -