Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,0743,775
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,4963,415
OranArgentina 3,3442,078
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9299,899
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,33410,150
OstendeBelgium 7,4474,628
ObidosBrazil 1,8361,141
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,6102,864
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6764,149
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6754,148
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,1773,217
OdenseDenmark 8,1275,050
OtavaloEcuador 4,3692,715
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7349,156
OuluFinland 9,3795,828
OroomiehIran 9,8666,131
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1314,431
OdienneIvory Coast 3,8782,410
ObihiroJapan 15,8149,827
OfunatoJapan 16,24810,097
OitaJapan 16,75910,414
OkayamaJapan 16,66510,356
OkinoerabuJapan 17,23610,710
OmaezakiJapan 16,73510,400
OmuJapan 15,6309,713
OnahamaJapan 16,48510,244
OsakaJapan 16,69410,374
OshimaJapan 16,72710,394
OtaruJapan 15,7919,813
OwaseJapan 16,77210,422
OuarzazateMorocco 5,2903,287
OujoaMorocco 5,9213,679
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,9249,896
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7668,554
OphirNew Zealand 13,7258,529
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8998,637
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6998,513
OcotalNicaragua 5,6123,487
OrlandNorway 8,6675,386
OsloNorway 8,4505,251
OhotskRussia 13,9888,692
OkhotskRussia 13,9888,692
OlekminskRussia 13,6438,478
OlenekRussia 12,6707,873
OmskRussia 11,9127,402
OnegaRussia 9,9186,163
OrenburgRussia 10,7636,688
OymyakonRussia 13,5558,423
OviedoSpain 6,3573,950
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8265,485
Orkney IslandsUk 7,8264,863
OdessaUkraine 8,9305,549
OvrucUkraine 8,9745,576
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5464,068
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9074,913
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3853,968
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1475,684
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3654,577
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6144,110
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5644,701
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5304,679
Olivia, MnUsa 7,8374,870
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9476,181
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7164,795
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7284,802
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9354,309
Orlando, FlUsa 5,8483,634
Orono, MeUsa 6,3163,925
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3544,570
Oswego, NyUsa 6,5734,084
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1994,474
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5304,679
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8694,268
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0034,352
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2504,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -