Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2358,846
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6959,132
ParanaArgentina 3,6882,292
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,3052,054
PehuajoArgentina 4,1192,560
PergaminoArgentina 3,8722,406
PigeArgentina 4,2962,670
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,9012,424
PosadasArgentina 3,0311,884
PresidenciaArgentina 3,2902,044
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,4132,742
Punta IndioArgentina 3,8282,379
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1279,400
Port HedlandAustralia 16,28710,121
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9803,095
ParakouBenin 4,9193,057
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 553344
ParacatuBrazil 1,570975
ParanaBrazil 1,243773
ParanaguaBrazil 2,4631,531
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0631,282
ParintinsBrazil 1,9551,215
ParnaibaBrazil 362225
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9121,810
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,6831,046
PaulistanaBrazil 384239
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 482300
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,220758
PeixeBrazil 1,269788
PetrolinaBrazil 483300
PicosBrazil 318198
PiraiBrazil 2,0011,243
PirenopolisBrazil 1,586986
PompeuBrazil 1,6771,042
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,6111,623
Porto De MozBrazil 1,486924
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,6521,648
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7451,706
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,0291,882
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,192741
PosseBrazil 1,256781
PlevenBulgaria 8,3595,194
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3175,168
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,0129,950
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7636,067
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0555,627
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7526,060
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8154,235
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7394,188
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9294,927
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1306,295
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1823,842
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3196,412
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3225,172
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9425,557
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0436,241
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5516,557
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6565,379
ParronChile 4,5692,839
Puerto AysenChile 5,5143,426
Puerto MonttChile 5,2403,256
Punta ArenasChile 6,0413,754
PingbianChina 15,9439,907
PeralesColombia 4,1232,562
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3762,098
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3183,305
PragueCzech Republic 8,0004,971
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,3962,732
PimentelDominican Republic 4,3262,688
PoloDominican Republic 4,3582,708
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,4022,735
PichilingueEcuador 4,4812,785
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5932,854
PuyoEcuador 4,3082,677
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5785,331
ParisFrance 7,2334,494
PerpignanFrance 6,8144,234
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9566,808
Port-GentilGabon 5,3573,329
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6043,482
PotsdamGermany 8,0715,015
PatrasGreece 7,9154,918
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2815,767
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2644,514
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4152,122
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,4712,778
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4013,357
PecsHungary 8,0254,987
PambanIndia 13,2258,218
PuneIndia 12,6307,848
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4849,622
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,48410,243
PadovaItaly 7,5684,703
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5594,697
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2484,504
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2354,496
PantelleriaItaly 7,0734,395
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4284,616
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0514,382
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4714,643
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,5514,692
PiacenzaItaly 7,3964,596
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3634,576
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,5364,683
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3774,584
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5714,705
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3834,588
PrizziItaly 7,2354,496
PakseLaos 16,0439,969
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5399,656
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5206,537
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5296,543
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,07011,229
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9134,917
PatheinMyanmar 14,8539,230
PutaoMyanmar 14,8219,210
PyiMyanmar 14,8619,235
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0579,978
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8258,591
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3393,318
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2643,271
PohangNorth Korea 16,39710,189
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,9649,920
PadidanPakistan 11,9967,455
PanjgurPakistan 11,5967,206
ParachinarPakistan 12,1167,529
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5387,170
PeshawarPakistan 12,2537,614
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,23511,331
PilarParaguay 3,1431,953
PiscoPeru 4,1532,581
PiuraPeru 4,5732,842
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,3852,103
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,54210,901
PoznanPoland 8,2885,150
PrzemyslPoland 8,5175,293
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0193,740
PortalegrePortugal 5,9303,685
Porto Portugal 6,0243,743
PavelecRussia 9,7296,046
PecoraRussia 10,8336,732
PermRussia 10,8226,725
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,4478,977
PetrozavodskRussia 9,6696,008
PjatigorskRussia 9,8006,090
PoronajskRussia 15,1159,393
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4655,882
Providenja BayRussia 12,4947,764
PskovRussia 9,2085,722
PodorSenegal 3,6172,248
PopradSlovakia 8,3175,169
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3804,586
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5044,663
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5794,088
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2908,259
Port SudanSudan 8,8005,469
ParamariboSuriname 2,1481,335
PiteňSweden 9,2365,740
PalmyraSyria 9,2115,724
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,9647,435
PhetchabunThailand 15,5299,650
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,4309,588
PhraeThailand 15,3869,561
PhuketThailand 15,3359,529
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3259,523
Prachin BuriThailand 15,5999,694
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,4639,609
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,0091,870
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0374,373
PoltavaUkraine 9,3025,780
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,5512,207
PradoUruguay 3,7282,317
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,6852,290
Palestine, IlUsa 7,0074,354
Pana, IlUsa 7,1094,417
Paoli, InUsa 6,8634,265
Paris, IlUsa 7,0684,392
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9554,943
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,5614,077
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,5935,340
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5014,661
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5214,673
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,6574,758
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,6175,976
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,4524,009
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2284,491
Perry, OkUsa 7,5434,687
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2173,863
Philo, OhUsa 6,6544,135
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7445,434
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,1915,090
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,0484,380
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8914,903
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,8854,900
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5744,085
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2333,873
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,1293,809
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0624,388
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0625,631
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8914,903
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1994,474
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8074,230
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,9716,196
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0114,357
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2903,909
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,9716,196
Portage, WiUsa 7,3834,588
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2593,890
Portland, OregonUsa 9,9026,153
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4714,642
Prescott, ArUsa 7,1184,423
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5305,922
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1173,801
Princeton, InUsa 6,9474,317
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1513,822
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,2545,129
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3532,084
PetaukeZambia 7,7764,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -