Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,7062,303
ReconquistaArgentina 3,4232,127
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,0372,509
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,8553,638
RivadaviaArgentina 3,2892,044
RosarioArgentina 3,8022,363
RichmondAustralia 15,5729,677
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,66510,356
RemansoBrazil 582361
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,1841,979
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,0131,251
Rio NegroBrazil 2,5781,602
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8961,178
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,4295,859
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,1135,042
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7585,442
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7605,444
Resolute, NtCanada 9,6215,979
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,6856,019
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7774,212
RuoqiangChina 13,5498,419
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3712,716
RandersDenmark 8,1805,083
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,4382,758
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,3532,705
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7814,835
RumipambaEcuador 4,3862,726
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7715,451
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,6965,404
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5775,330
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,8301,137
RostockGermany 8,1315,053
RhodesGreece 8,3685,200
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,1855,086
ReykhólarIceland 7,9794,958
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8444,875
RamsarIran 10,3526,433
RashtIran 10,2626,377
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1124,419
RadicofaniItaly 7,4084,604
Resia PassItaly 7,5654,701
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5334,681
RivoltoItaly 7,6784,771
Rolle PassItaly 7,6164,732
RomeItaly 7,4044,601
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3764,584
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6974,783
RumoiJapan 15,7069,760
RigaLatvia 8,9295,549
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,8085,473
RodriguesMauritius 11,1346,919
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,6588,487
RabatMorocco 5,5423,444
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,0009,321
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5614,077
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8688,618
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7448,540
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8828,626
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1738,807
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9578,673
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7068,517
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,0478,729
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8478,605
RivasNicaragua 5,4693,399
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0667,498
RebolyRussia 9,5745,949
Rostov On DonRussia 9,6185,977
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,8506,121
RagaSudan 7,3644,576
RashadSudan 8,0064,975
RenkSudan 8,1905,089
RumbekSudan 7,7724,829
RanongThailand 15,3509,538
Roi EtThailand 15,8009,819
RizeTurkey 9,5405,928
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,4527,117
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,8955,528
RomnyUkraine 9,2635,756
RovnoUkraine 8,7715,450
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7816,699
RochaUruguay 3,6052,240
Racine, WiUsa 7,2224,488
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1453,819
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3865,211
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3895,213
Reading, PaUsa 6,2933,911
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7856,080
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8795,517
Redding, CaUsa 9,7956,086
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2085,722
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,5655,944
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,0604,387
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1663,831
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1663,831
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3293,933
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6144,732
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6134,109
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8104,854
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2794,523
Rockville, InUsa 6,9974,348
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6864,776
Rome, GaUsa 6,4794,026
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1315,053
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8926,147
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0735,017
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1943,849
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2844,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -