Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,6917,265
ShkoderAlbania 7,9214,922
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6944,160
SaltaArgentina 3,5462,204
San AntonioArgentina 4,7182,932
San LuisArgentina 4,1912,604
San RafaelArgentina 4,4302,753
Santa RosaArgentina 4,3172,682
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,6442,264
SarmientoArgentina 5,3353,316
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5259,648
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5339,653
SalzburgAustria 7,7844,837
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0946,272
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,2286,356
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2106,345
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0353,129
SaveBenin 4,8603,020
Santa CruzBolivia 2,9491,833
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9294,927
SalvadorBrazil 873543
Santa MariaBrazil 3,1161,936
SantaremBrazil 1,7361,079
SantosBrazil 2,2141,376
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,0861,296
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,412877
Sao GoncaloBrazil 210130
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,8011,740
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,0671,906
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9771,229
Sao LuisBrazil 629391
Sao MateusBrazil 1,502934
São PauloBrazil 2,1811,355
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,0171,254
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,2682,031
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 594369
SerrinhaBrazil 716445
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,6751,041
SobralBrazil 203126
SoureBrazil 1,142709
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 865537
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,4682,155
SurubimBrazil 492306
SadovoBulgaria 8,3305,177
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1785,082
SofiaBulgaria 8,2345,117
SiemreapCambodia 15,8769,866
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8443,632
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1235,669
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,2073,857
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,6386,610
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,8315,487
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3953,974
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9645,571
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2644,514
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1394,437
Scott, SkCanada 9,1075,659
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6844,153
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0443,756
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4834,028
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,8636,750
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9774,957
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9444,936
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5765,951
Smithers, BcCanada 10,3456,428
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2623,891
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2313,872
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9535,564
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9615,569
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0693,771
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4832,786
SalCape Verde 3,0301,883
SantiagoChile 4,5192,808
SewellChile 4,5352,818
ShanghaiChina 16,49310,249
ShantouChina 16,74110,403
ShenyangChina 15,6109,700
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0873,161
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2712,654
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2383,255
SibenikCroatia 7,7434,812
SplitCroatia 7,7694,828
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3445,185
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0995,033
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,3512,704
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,2072,614
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,2572,645
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,3642,712
SamanaDominican Republic 4,2612,648
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,2692,653
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,4032,736
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,3192,684
San JuanDominican Republic 4,3972,732
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1562,582
SanchezDominican Republic 4,2852,663
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,3952,731
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,4532,767
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,2602,647
San GabrielEcuador 4,3262,688
SalloumEgypt 7,9444,936
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,8914,904
SohagEgypt 8,4015,220
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6825,395
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8943,663
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,4473,385
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5445,931
StrasbourgFrance 7,5094,666
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,7181,068
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,0221,256
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6295,984
SchleswigGermany 8,0234,986
StuttgartGermany 7,6144,731
SamosGreece 8,3165,168
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1665,074
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9984,970
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0825,022
SiguiriGuinea 3,8122,369
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8883,659
SzegedHungary 8,1665,074
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9864,963
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9334,929
SagarIndia 13,0898,133
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5467,796
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,15111,901
SemnanIran 10,5896,580
ShahroudIran 10,7306,668
ShirazIran 10,4766,510
ShannonIreland 7,0444,377
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1984,473
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6374,746
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7204,797
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3614,574
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0534,383
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5474,690
SigonellaItaly 7,3344,557
SassandraIvory Coast 3,8582,397
SagaJapan 16,71410,386
SaigoJapan 16,48710,245
SakaiJapan 16,55510,288
SakataJapan 16,26510,107
SapporoJapan 15,8059,821
SaseboJapan 16,70410,380
SendaiJapan 16,33910,153
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,85310,473
ShimonosekiJapan 16,66310,355
ShinjoJapan 16,28410,119
ShionomisakiJapan 16,83310,460
ShirakawaJapan 16,46410,231
ShizuokaJapan 16,69610,375
SumotoJapan 16,72110,390
SuttsuJapan 15,8349,840
SuwaJapan 16,57510,300
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,1563,204
SavannakhetLaos 15,8909,874
SiauliaiLithuania 8,8465,497
SiluteLithuania 8,7115,413
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0735,017
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,8086,095
SalimaMalawi 8,1335,054
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,50910,880
SibuMalaysia 16,79710,438
SanMali 4,3282,689
SegouMali 4,2042,612
SikassoMali 4,1502,579
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7896,705
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5874,093
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,3018,887
SainshandMongolia 14,6969,132
SafiMorocco 5,2413,257
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,9433,072
SittweMyanmar 14,5929,068
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9838,689
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1555,068
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8276,107
SaiqOman 10,9436,800
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,5376,548
SurOman 11,1296,916
SialkotPakistan 12,5477,797
SibbiPakistan 11,9537,428
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,0461,893
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,0762,533
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,26311,349
SandomierzPoland 8,4935,277
SniezkaPoland 8,1265,050
SuwalkiPoland 8,7365,429
SzczecinPoland 8,2205,108
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6513,511
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9133,053
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9332,444
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2996,400
Satu MareRomania 8,4305,239
SibiuRomania 8,4245,235
SulinaRomania 8,8115,475
SadrinskRussia 11,2897,015
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,4005,841
SalekhardRussia 11,2406,985
SaratovRussia 10,1396,301
SejmcanRussia 13,5268,405
SelagoncyRussia 12,9268,032
Simusir IslandRussia 15,2569,480
SkovorodinoRussia 14,3828,937
SmolenskRussia 9,3085,784
SociRussia 9,5345,924
SortovalaRussia 9,4885,896
SuntarRussia 13,4048,329
SurgutRussia 11,7177,281
SverdlovskRussia 11,0956,895
SyktyvkarRussia 10,5216,538
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6742,283
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1483,199
SeychellesSeychelles 10,4926,520
SingaporeSingapore 15,9189,892
SliacSlovakia 8,2255,111
SeoulSouth Korea 16,15510,039
SineijuSouth Korea 15,8059,821
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1783,839
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5644,079
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4804,027
SevilleSpain 5,8653,645
SennarSudan 8,3115,165
ShambatSudan 8,2365,118
ShendiSudan 8,3515,189
StenseleSweden 9,0495,623
StockholmSweden 8,7525,439
StorlienSweden 8,7375,429
SundsvallSweden 8,9095,536
SantisSwitzerland 7,5234,675
SongeaTanzania 8,2525,128
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,8219,831
SongkhlaThailand 15,5799,681
Suphan BuriThailand 15,4619,608
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4139,578
SurinThailand 15,8109,824
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7312,940
SokodeTogo 4,7532,954
SfaxTunisia 6,8564,260
SousseTunisia 6,9144,296
SamsunTurkey 9,2015,717
SiirtTurkey 9,6015,966
SivasTurkey 9,2215,730
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2907,016
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9034,290
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6414,748
SarataUkraine 8,8355,490
SarnyUkraine 8,8325,488
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1255,670
SumyUkraine 9,3485,809
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7386,673
SaltoUruguay 3,5082,180
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6936,024
Safford, AzUsa 8,5515,313
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4113,984
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,8793,653
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,1674,454
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8584,883
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,7234,799
Salem, InUsa 6,8634,265
Salem, OrUsa 9,9236,166
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9475,560
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6444,750
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3904,592
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1965,714
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7556,062
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9332,444
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5885,958
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8264,863
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4805,891
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5375,926
Santuck, ScUsa 6,3163,925
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2594,511
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,0703,772
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9584,945
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,3245,173
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8634,265
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,9156,161
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,9106,158
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5314,680
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,9146,161
Selma, AlUsa 6,5214,052
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1763,838
Seymour, InUsa 6,8634,265
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,7284,181
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6935,402
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,1134,420
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8074,852
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8934,905
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0584,386
Southport, NcUsa 5,9583,702
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0824,401
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5174,050
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4994,660
Spokane, WaUsa 9,5625,942
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6844,775
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1784,461
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3164,546
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,8397,978
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8134,855
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,1664,453
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4904,655
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2333,873
State College, PaUsa 6,4464,006
State University, MsUsa 6,7394,188
State University, NmUsa 8,2505,126
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3283,932
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5255,297
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3584,572
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6616,003
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7354,807
Storrs, CtUsa 6,2023,854
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2504,505
Summerville, ScUsa 6,0503,759
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,7116,034
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,3784,585
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7084,790
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,5234,054
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7657,311
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9532,456
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,4422,139
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,6571,651
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,6442,886
SocotraYemen 10,4786,511
SenangaZambia 6,9194,300
SerenjeZambia 7,6614,761
SeshekeZambia 7,0374,373
SolweziZambia 7,2464,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -