Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7387,294
TiranaAlbania 7,9034,911
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,7713,586
TebessaAlgeria 6,6964,161
TimimounAlgeria 5,7033,544
TindoufAlgeria 4,9543,078
TouggourtAlgeria 6,3983,976
TrelewArgentina 4,9353,067
TucumanArgentina 3,6502,268
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,16210,665
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,16410,666
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,25211,342
TibooburraAustralia 16,16110,043
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,21710,699
TshaneBotswana 6,8524,258
TaguatingaBrazil 1,120696
TarauacaBrazil 3,4902,169
TauaBrazil 15295
TefeBrazil 2,8241,755
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,427887
TeresinaBrazil 390242
TiriosBrazil 2,0251,258
TorresBrazil 2,8991,802
TracuateuaBrazil 963599
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,1901,361
TriunfoBrazil 322200
TucuruiBrazil 1,167725
TuriacuBrazil 780485
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2465,746
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4316,482
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6996,648
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7025,407
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5635,942
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6145,353
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6794,772
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2384,498
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1886,331
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,7534,196
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,7714,207
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6834,153
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0665,012
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1473,820
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,0193,119
TaiyuanChina 15,4219,583
TaoyuanChina 16,98410,554
TengchongChina 15,0049,324
TønderDenmark 8,0174,982
TylstrupDenmark 8,2255,111
TystofteDenmark 8,1625,072
TamayoDominican Republic 4,3722,717
TahrirEgypt 8,4195,231
TantaEgypt 8,4515,251
TallinEstonia 9,0805,643
TartuEstonia 9,1265,671
TampereFinland 9,1395,679
TurkuFinland 9,0195,605
ToulonFrance 7,0324,370
ToulouseFrance 6,7874,218
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,5437,173
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,8127,340
TchibanGabon 5,5863,471
TbilisiGeorgia 9,9176,162
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5374,684
TamaleGhana 4,5572,832
ThessalonikiGreece 8,1105,040
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,9384,933
TimehriGuyana 2,4731,537
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7023,544
TelaHonduras 5,7913,598
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9748,062
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9748,062
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,07410,610
TabrizIran 9,9796,201
TeheranIran 10,4006,463
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8425,495
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6704,766
TarvisioItaly 7,7444,812
TermoliItaly 7,5844,713
TorinoItaly 7,2774,522
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2834,526
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1744,458
TrevicoItaly 7,5504,692
TrevisoItaly 7,6024,724
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7064,789
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2754,521
TabouIvory Coast 3,7042,302
TadotsuJapan 16,70310,379
TakadaJapan 16,45910,228
TakamatsuJapan 16,70610,381
TakayamaJapan 16,55510,287
TanegashimaJapan 17,00110,565
TatenoJapan 16,58310,305
TateyamaJapan 16,70210,379
TokushimaJapan 16,74410,405
TokyoJapan 16,62410,330
TomakomaiJapan 15,8549,852
TottoriJapan 16,58310,305
ToyamaJapan 16,49310,249
ToyookaJapan 16,58910,308
TsuJapan 16,70310,379
TsurugaJapan 16,59610,313
TsuyamaJapan 16,62410,330
TurgayKazakhstan 11,3687,064
TripoliLebanon 8,9855,583
TobrukLibya 7,8424,873
TripoliLibya 6,9484,317
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7895,461
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6916,022
TolanaroMadagascar 9,3865,833
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,0695,635
ThyoloMalawi 8,1965,093
TawauMalaysia 17,48510,865
TessalitMali 5,2293,249
TimbuktuMali 4,6762,906
TombMali 4,6752,905
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,0382,509
TacubayaMexico 7,0964,410
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0564,385
TarialanMongolia 13,8958,635
TosontsengelMongolia 13,7368,536
TsetserlegMongolia 14,0168,709
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,4608,986
TangierMorocco 5,7303,561
TarfayaMorocco 4,6402,883
TazaMorocco 5,7383,566
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,0009,321
TaungooMyanmar 14,9879,313
ThandweMyanmar 14,7789,183
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9079,885
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0728,745
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6658,492
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7758,560
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9628,676
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9278,655
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7818,564
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0398,724
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,0878,754
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0128,707
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,9348,659
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9748,684
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7258,529
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7238,528
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8798,624
TahouaNiger 5,3943,352
TillaberyNiger 4,9853,098
TaejonNorth Korea 16,29210,124
TromsoNorway 9,3875,833
TrondheimNorway 8,6805,394
ThumraitOman 10,5346,546
TacnaPeru 3,6542,271
TarapotoPeru 4,1022,549
TrujilloPeru 4,4062,738
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,16511,288
TorunPoland 8,4255,236
TimisoaraRomania 8,2235,110
TambovRussia 9,8436,117
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,5467,175
TaraRussia 11,9117,402
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,7797,320
TermezRussia 11,8267,349
TernejRussia 15,5729,676
TobolskRussia 11,5227,160
TomskRussia 12,5237,782
Tot’MaRussia 10,0706,257
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8016,712
TuapseRussia 9,4905,897
TuraRussia 12,7027,893
TurukhanskRussia 12,1507,550
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1765,702
TortosaSpain 6,5254,055
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4478,356
TokerSudan 8,8335,489
TartousSyria 9,0035,594
TaipeiTaiwan 17,00710,568
TaboraTanzania 7,9844,961
TakThailand 15,3099,513
TrangThailand 15,4699,613
TabligboTogo 4,7142,929
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4792,783
TunisTunisia 6,9414,313
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,5756,571
TireeUk 7,4664,639
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5494,691
TernopilUkraine 8,6955,403
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,4852,166
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,3633,954
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5827,197
Talladega, AlUsa 6,4984,038
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,2123,860
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,9213,679
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0623,767
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1473,820
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,6574,758
Temple, TxUsa 7,3544,570
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,7254,179
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,6034,103
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8094,231
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5414,686
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,8834,277
Tooele, UtUsa 8,9685,573
Topeka, KsUsa 7,5834,712
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4363,999
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1645,073
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,1403,815
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6155,354
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,4624,637
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,6354,123
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7424,811
TashkentUzbekistan 11,9387,418
TumeremoVenezuela 2,8241,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -