Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,0963,788
UaupesBrazil 3,1421,952
UbatubaBrazil 2,1211,318
UberabaBrazil 1,8671,160
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3625,818
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,3048,267
UpernavikGreenland 8,7545,440
UummannaqGreenland 8,4905,276
UdineItaly 7,6954,782
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2704,517
UenoJapan 16,69410,374
UnzendakeJapan 16,76810,420
UrakawaJapan 15,8999,880
UshibukaJapan 16,81510,449
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,52810,271
UwajimaJapan 16,78610,431
UkmergeLithuania 8,8955,528
UtenaLithuania 8,9545,564
UlaangomMongolia 13,3018,265
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,2828,875
UlgiiMongolia 13,2138,211
UliastaiMongolia 13,7188,524
UmnugoviMongolia 13,3228,278
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,5239,025
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,29010,123
UfaRussia 10,8086,716
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,2987,021
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,0038,702
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,8788,624
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,9338,658
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,6066,591
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,0178,710
Ust-MajaRussia 13,8568,610
Ust-OlojRussia 13,0428,105
Umm BeninSudan 8,3385,181
UmeňSweden 9,1065,659
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,9459,908
Udon ThaniThailand 15,6789,743
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,3929,565
UrfaTurkey 9,3095,785
UsakTurkey 8,5575,317
Uman’Ukraine 8,9755,577
UzgorodUkraine 8,4285,237
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,4974,037
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,7894,219
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0684,392
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7794,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -