Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Quixeramobim

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Quixeramobim. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Quixeramobim with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8606,127
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1596,313
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0856,267
YaoundeCameroon 5,7333,563
YokoCameroon 5,8603,641
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0773,776
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7676,069
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6565,379
YanjiChina 15,6849,746
YichangChina 15,8349,840
YinchuanChina 14,9399,283
YiningChina 12,8277,971
YariguiesColombia 4,0622,524
YamasaDominican Republic 4,2932,668
YasicaDominican Republic 4,3962,732
YazdIran 10,6506,618
YakushimaJapan 17,02410,579
YamagataJapan 16,33910,153
YamaguchiJapan 16,65710,351
YokkaichiJapan 16,68110,366
YokohamaJapan 16,65110,347
YonagoJapan 16,57010,296
YonagunijimaJapan 17,15910,663
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,45712,091
YeMyanmar 15,2079,450
YolaNigeria 5,9573,702
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,47010,235
YurimaguasPeru 4,0752,532
YekaterinburgRussia 11,0956,895
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,3679,549
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,0536,868
Yakima, WaUsa 9,7626,066
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,0906,891
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9795,580
York, PaUsa 6,3333,935
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6574,137
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9595,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -